Preisträgerinnen und Preisträger - Preise der Stadt Wien

Architektur (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Fattinger Orso Architektur
  • 2016: Architekturbüro querkraft
  • 2015: Laura P. Spinadel
  • 2014: PPAG architects ztgmbh
  • 2013: Werner Neuwirth
  • 2012: Johann Winter
  • 2011: Helmut Wimmer
  • 2010: Carl Pruscha
  • 2009: Fasch & Fuchs (Hemma Fasch, Jakob Fuchs)
  • 2008: Heidulf Gerngross
  • 2007: Gregor Eichinger, Christian Knechtl
  • 2006: Architektenteam Delugan-Meissl (Elke Meißl-Delugan, Roman Delugan)
  • 2005: ARTEC Architekten (Bettina Götz, Richard Manahl)
  • 2004: Rüdiger Lainer
  • 2003: Walter Stelzhammer
  • 2002: Jabornegg & Palffy (Christian Jabornegg, Andras Palffy)
  • 2001: Laurids Ortner
  • 2000: Marta Schreieck und Dieter Henke (als Team)
  • 1999: Rudolf Prohazka
  • 1998: Michael Loudon
  • 1997: Eberhard Kneissl
  • 1996: Elsa Prochazka
  • 1995: Raimund Abraham
  • 1994: Otto Häuselmayer
  • 1993: Luigi Blau
  • 1992: Helmut Richter
  • 1991: Adolf Krischanitz
  • 1990: Boris Podrecca
  • 1989: Günther Domenig
  • 1988: COOP HIMMELB(L)AU (Wolf D. Prix, Helmut Swiczinsky)
  • 1987: Günther Feuerstein
  • 1986: Bernard Rudofsky
  • 1985: Hermann Czech
  • 1984: Viktor Hufnagl
  • 1983: Heinz Tesar
  • 1982: Robert Krier
  • 1981: Gunther Wawrik
  • 1980: Margarete Schütte-Lihotzky
  • 1979: Friedrich Kurrent
  • 1978: Hans Puchhammer
  • 1977: Anton Schweighofer
  • 1976: Johann Georg Gsteu
  • 1975: Ernst Hiesmayr
  • 1974: Hans Hollein
  • 1973: Ottokar Uhl
  • 1972: Victor Gruen
  • 1971: Wilhelm Holzbauer
  • 1970: Johannes Spalt
  • 1969: Gustav Peichl
  • 1968: Wolfgang Windbrechtinger
  • 1967: Eugen Wachberger
  • 1966: Herbert Thurner
  • 1965: Norbert Schlesinger
  • 1964: Friedrich Euler
  • 1963: Hans Jaksch
  • 1962: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1961: Ernst Plischke
  • 1960: Wilhelm Hubatsch
  • 1959: Karl Schwanzer
  • 1958: Richard Neutra
  • 1957: Clemens Holzmeister
  • 1956: Eugen Wörle
  • 1955: Lois Welzenbacher
  • 1954: Roland Rainer
  • 1953: Siegfried Theiss
  • 1952: Erich Boltenstern
  • 1951: Franz Schuster
  • 1950: Max Fellerer
  • 1949: Otto Niedermoser
  • 1948: Oswald Haerdtl
  • 1947: Oskar Strnad

Bildende Kunst (seit 1947)

Seit 2002

  • 2017: Julie Hayward, Hubert Sielecki, Gerlinde Wurth, Jun Yang
  • 2016: Sonja Gangl, Gudrun Kampl, Karin Mack, Jorg Hartig
  • 2015: Lieselott Beschorner, Linda Christanell, Michael Kienzer, Susanna Krawagna
  • 2014: Michaela Moscouw, Fritz Panzer, Gabriele Rothemann, Gerhard Rühm
  • 2013: Dorothee Golz, Frantisek Lesak, Matta Wagnest, Herwig Zens
  • 2012: Ingeborg G. Pluhar, Barbara Eichhorn, Martin Walde, Hans Scheirl
  • 2011: PRINZGAU/Podgorschek - Brigitte Prinzgau und Wolfgang Podgorschek, Thomas Reinhold, Margot Pilz
  • 2010: Herwig Kempinger, Marko Lulic, Mara Mattuschka, Walter Schmögner
  • 2009: Lore Heuermann, Anna Jermolaewa, Mathias Poledna, Esther Stocker
  • 2008: Maria Hahnenkamp, Ursula Hübner, Künstlergruppe gelitin, Dominik Steiger
  • 2007: Renate Bertlmann, Ines Doujak, Markus Schinwald, Peter Sengl
  • 2006: Carola Dertnig, Markus Geiger, Florian Pumhösl, Hans Schabus
  • 2005: Matthias Herrmann, Maria Theresia Litschauer, Inés Lombardi, Lisl Ponger
  • 2004: Elfriede Mejchar, Constanze Ruhm, Hans Weigand, Otto Zitko
  • 2003: Elke Krystufek, Friedl Kubelka, Dorit Margreiter, Markus Prachensky
  • 2002: Hildegard Jelinek-Absalon, Josef Dabernig, llse Haider, Turi Werkner

1947 bis 2001

Angewandte Kunst

  • 2001: Anna Heindl
  • 2000: Helfried Kodré, Konrad Becker für Public Netbase
  • 1999: Alphons Schilling
  • 1998: Elfie Semotan
  • 1997: Margherita Spiluttini, Helmut Lang
  • 1996: Peter Kogler
  • 1995: Kiki Kogelnik
  • 1994: Birgit Jürgenssen (Projekt und Fotografie)
  • 1993: Robert Adrian X
  • 1992: Peter Weibel
  • 1991: GRAF + ZYX
  • 1990: VALIE EXPORT
  • 1989: Mario Terzic
  • 1988: Meina Schellander
  • 1987: Erich Wonder
  • 1986: Alfred Soulek
  • 1985: Lothar Rübelt
  • 1984: Uli Kaufmann
  • 1983: Gundi Dietz
  • 1982: Gertrude Fröhlich
  • 1981: Anna Praun
  • 1980: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1979: Gerhard Jax
  • 1978: Peter Skubic
  • 1977: Erich Sokol
  • 1976: Erich Lessing
  • 1975: Georg Schmid
  • 1974: Tino Erben
  • 1973: Hans Schaumberger
  • 1972: Franz Hubmann
  • 1971: Linda Hödl
  • 1970: Wilhelm Jaruska
  • 1969: Kurt Ohnsorg
  • 1968: Axl Leskoschek
  • 1967: Fritz Riedl
  • 1966: Hans Thomas
  • 1965: Ernst Paar
  • 1964: Leopold Schmid
  • 1963: Willi Bahner
  • 1962: C. Weber
  • 1961: Hans Fabigan
  • 1960: Josef Frank
  • 1959: Leo Wollner
  • 1958: Erni Kniepert
  • 1957: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1956: Stephan Hlawa
  • 1955: Paul Kirnig
  • 1954: Hermann Kosel
  • 1953: Adele List
  • 1952: Robert Obsieger
  • 1951: Julius Jirasek
  • 1950: Franz Hagenauer
  • 1949: Alfred Kunz
  • 1948: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1947: Gertrud Höchsmann

Bildhauerei

  • 2001: Padhi Frieberger
  • 2000: keine Vergabe
  • 1999: Bernhard Leitner
  • 1998: Lois Weinberger
  • 1997: Heimo Zobernig
  • 1996: Marianne Maderna
  • 1995: Simonetta Ferfoglia für Gruppe GANG-ART
  • 1994: Hans Kupelwieser
  • 1993: Erwin Wurm
  • 1992: Manfred Wakolbinger
  • 1991: Brigitte Kowanz
  • 1990: Willi Kopf
  • 1989: Oswald Stimm
  • 1988: Franz West
  • 1987: Erwin Reiter
  • 1986: Heinz Frank
  • 1985: Osamu Nakajima
  • 1984: Zbynek Sekal
  • 1983: Franz Pixner
  • 1982: Gerda Fassel
  • 1981: Gerhard Moswitzer
  • 1980: Franz Xaver Ölzant
  • 1979: Josef Pillhofer
  • 1978: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1977: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1976: Bruno Gironcoli
  • 1975: Roland Goeschl
  • 1974: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1973: Josef Schagerl
  • 1972: Otto Eder
  • 1971: Oskar Bottoli
  • 1970: Rudolf Schwaiger
  • 1969: Rudolf Kedl
  • 1968: Karl Prantl
  • 1967: Alfred Hrdlicka
  • 1966: Franz Fischer
  • 1965: Hans Knesl
  • 1964: Joannis Avramidis
  • 1963: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1962: Alois Heidel
  • 1961: Georg Ehrlich
  • 1960: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1959: Rudolf Hoflehner
  • 1958: Wander Bertoni
  • 1957: Erich Pieler
  • 1956: Maria Biljan-Bilger
  • 1955: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1954: Karl Stemolak
  • 1953: Robert Ullmann
  • 1952: Josef Humplik
  • 1951: Rudolf Schmidt
  • 1950: Heinz Leinfellner
  • 1949: Gustinus Ambrosi
  • 1948: Siegfried Charoux
  • 1947: Fritz Wotruba

Malerei und Grafik

  • 2001: Markus Muntean/Adi Rosenblum, Helga Philipp
  • 2000: Heinrich Heuer, Franz Zadrazil
  • 1999: Tone Fink, Walter Vopava
  • 1998: Hubert Schmalix, Martin Walde
  • 1997: Herbert Brandl
  • 1996: Erwin Bohatsch, Eva Schlegel
  • 1995: Gunter Damisch, Johanna Kandl
  • 1994: Walter Obholzer, Alois Mosbacher
  • 1993: Ingeborg Strobl, Jürgen Messensee
  • 1992: Ernst Caramelle, Hubert Scheibl
  • 1991: Gerwald Rockenschaub, Grete Yppen
  • 1990: Siegfried Anzinger, Franz Graf
  • 1989: Kurt Kocherscheidt, Christian Ludwig Attersee
  • 1988: Hermann Nitsch, Reimo S. Wukounig
  • 1987: Franz Ringel, Hildegard Joos
  • 1986: Günter Brus Martha Jungwirth
  • 1985: Erna Frank, Othmar Zechyr
  • 1984: Wolfgang Hollegha, Florentina Pakosta
  • 1983: Hans Staudacher, Christine Heuer
  • 1982: Eduard Angeli, Gustav Kurt Beck
  • 1981: Wolfgang Herzig
  • 1980: Adolf Frohner, Karl Anton Fleck
  • 1979: Erich (Arik) Brauer
  • 1978: Oswald Oberhuber, Peter Pongratz
  • 1977: Maria Lassnig, Wolfgang Hutter
  • 1976: Rudolf Schönwald
  • 1975: Hans Escher
  • 1974: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1973: Josef Mikl
  • 1972: Ernst Fuchs
  • 1971: Georg Eisler
  • 1970: Fritz Martinz
  • 1969: Rudolf Hausner
  • 1968: Anton Lehmden
  • 1967: Gustav Hessing
  • 1966: Arnulf Neuwirth
  • 1965: Walter Eckert
  • 1964: Oskar Schmal
  • 1963: Gerhard Frankl
  • 1962: Ferdinand Stransky
  • 1961: Georg Merkel
  • 1960: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1959: Carl Unger
  • 1958: Kurt Moldovan
  • 1957: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1956: Franz Zülow
  • 1955: Sergius Pauser
  • 1954: Hans Boehler
  • 1953: Robin C. Andersen
  • 1952: Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel
  • 1951: Viktor Theodor Slama
  • 1950: Herbert Boeckl, Alfred Kubin
  • 1949: Josef Dobrowsky, Carry Hauser
  • 1948: Paris Gütersloh, Oskar Laske
  • 1947: Anton Kolig, Otto Rudolf Schatz

Geisteswissenschaft (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Herlinde Pauer-Studer
  • 2016: Wolfgang Lutz
  • 2015: Andre Gingrich
  • 2014: Konrad Paul Liessmann
  • 2013: Herbert Hausmaninger
  • 2012: Oliver Rathkolb
  • 2011: Ingrid Cella
  • 2010: Alfred Springer
  • 2009: Herta Nagl
  • 2008: Helga Nowotny
  • 2007: Manfred Wagner
  • 2006: Christiane Spiel
  • 2005: Anton Pelinka
  • 2004: Gerald Stourzh
  • 2003: Manfried Welan
  • 2002: Helmut Konrad
  • 2001: Ruth Wodak
  • 2000: Erich Streissler
  • 1999: Norbert Leser
  • 1998: Leopold Rosenmayr
  • 1997: Wendelin Schmidt-Dengler
  • 1996: Michael Mitterauer
  • 1995: Adolf Holl
  • 1994: Erika Weinzierl
  • 1993: Marie Albu-Jahoda
  • 1992: Werner Hofmann
  • 1991: Erich Zöllner
  • 1990: Heinrich Appelt
  • 1989: Walter Kraus
  • 1988: Fritz Schwind
  • 1987: Erich Heintel
  • 1986: Ernst Gombrich
  • 1985: Wilhelm Weber
  • 1984: Adam Wandruszka
  • 1983: Eduard Sekler
  • 1982: Karl Stadler
  • 1981: Eva Frodl-Kraft
  • 1980: Kurt Rothschild
  • 1979: Herbert Hunger
  • 1978: Stephan Verosta
  • 1977: Hermann Vetters
  • 1976: Renate Wagner-Rieger
  • 1975: Robert A. Kann
  • 1974: Heinz Politzer
  • 1973: Eduard März
  • 1972: Friedrich Nowakowski
  • 1971: Wilhelm Mrazek
  • 1970: Albin Lesky
  • 1969: Edmund Hlawka
  • 1968: Adolf Merkl
  • 1967: Alfred Verdroß-Droßberg
  • 1966: Otto Erich Deutsch
  • 1965: Hugo Hantsch, Karl Popper
  • 1964: Michael Pfliegler
  • 1963: Rudolf Egger
  • 1962: Josef Keil
  • 1961: Karl Bühler
  • 1960: Wilhelm Havers
  • 1959: Etta Becker-Donner
  • 1958: Kurt Donin
  • 1957: Heinrich Benedikt
  • 1956: Fritz Novotny
  • 1955: Viktor Kraft
  • 1954: Robert Reininger
  • 1953: Eduard Castle
  • 1952: Otto Rommel
  • 1951: Heinrich Klang
  • 1950: Charles A. Gulick
  • 1949: Friedrich Heer
  • 1948: Richard Pittoni
  • 1947: Leopold Wenger

Literatur (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Lida Winiewicz
  • 2016: Renate Welsh
  • 2015: Elisabeth Reichart
  • 2014: Wilhelm Pevny
  • 2013: Gustav Ernst
  • 2012: Anselm Glück
  • 2011: Brigitta Falkner
  • 2010: Ferdinand Schmatz
  • 2009: Peter Henisch
  • 2008: Peter Waterhouse
  • 2007: Friedrich Achleitner
  • 2006: Fred Wander, verstorben
  • 2005: Liesl Ujvary
  • 2004: Wolf Haas
  • 2003: Robert Schindel
  • 2002: Erich Hackl
  • 2001: Marlene Streeruwitz
  • 2000: Josef Haslinger
  • 1999: Bodo Hell
  • 1998: Heide Pataki
  • 1997: Franz Josef Czernin
  • 1996: Peter Rosei
  • 1995: Marie-Thérèse Kerschbaumer
  • 1994: Marianne Fritz
  • 1993: Gert F. Jonke
  • 1992: Gerhard Roth
  • 1991: Werner Kofler
  • 1990: Elfriede Gerstl
  • 1989: Elfriede Jelinek
  • 1988: Julian Schutting
  • 1987: Oswald Wiener
  • 1986: Inge Merkel
  • 1985: Hermann Schürrer
  • 1984: Gerhard Rühm
  • 1983: Andreas Okopenko
  • 1982: Fritz Habeck
  • 1981: Michael Guttenbrunner
  • 1980: Erich Fried
  • 1979: Barbara Frischmuth
  • 1978: Milo Dor
  • 1977: H. C. Artmann
  • 1976: Ernst Jandl
  • 1975: Friederike Mayröcker
  • 1974: Ilse Aichinger
  • 1974: Manès Sperber
  • 1973: Hans Lebert
  • 1972: Albert Drach
  • 1971: Jeannie Ebner
  • 1970: Friedrich Schreyvogl
  • 1969: Imma Bodmershof
  • 1968: Johann Gunert
  • 1967: Albert Paris Gütersloh
  • 1966: Elias Canetti
  • 1965: Ernst Schönwiese
  • 1964: Christine Busta
  • 1963: Ernst Lothar
  • 1962: Wilhelm Szabo
  • 1961: Heimito von Doderer
  • 1960: Ernst Waldinger
  • 1959: Georg Saiko
  • 1958: Theodor Kramer
  • 1957: Ferdinand Bruckner
  • 1956: Rudolf Henz
  • 1955: Fritz Hochwälder
  • 1954: Franz Karl Ginzkey
  • 1953: Franz Theodor Csokor
  • 1952: Franz Nabl
  • 1951: Alexander Lernet-Holenia
  • 1950: Rudolf Brunngraber
  • 1949: Alma Holgersen
  • 1948: Erika Mitterer
  • 1947: Felix Braun

Medizin (seit 1982)

  • 2017: Veronika Sexl
  • 2016: Christine Mannhalter
  • 2015: Walter Klepetko
  • 2014: Josef Penninger
  • 2013: Oswald Wagner
  • 2012: Maria Sibilia
  • 2011: Dontscho Kerjaschki
  • 2010: Herbert Budka
  • 2009: Astrid Kafka
  • 2008: Paul Alexander Kyrle
  • 2007: Marianne Springer-Kremser
  • 2006: Georg Stingl
  • 2005: Hildegunde Piza
  • 2004: Helmut Gadner
  • 2003: Christoph Zielinski
  • 2002: Martha Eibl
  • 2001: Mechthilde Salzer-Kuntschik
  • 2000: Rainer Kotz
  • 1999: Ernst Wolner
  • 1998: Michael Marberger
  • 1997: Klaus Wolff
  • 1996: Wilhelm Holczabek
  • 1995: Herbert Pokieser
  • 1994: Erwin Ringel
  • 1993: Otto Kraupp
  • 1992: Alfred Gisel
  • 1991: Kurt Jellinger
  • 1990: Oleh Hornykiewicz
  • 1989: Helmuth Denck
  • 1988: Andreas Rett
  • 1987: Walter Swoboda
  • 1986: Kurt Burian
  • 1985: Georg Salzer
  • 1984: Ludwig Popper
  • 1983: Hellmuth Petsche
  • 1982: Hans Strotzka

Musik (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Roland Neuwirth
  • 2016: Thomas Wally
  • 2015: Bernd Richard Deutsch
  • 2014: Patrick Pulsinger
  • 2013: Gabriele Proy
  • 2012: Johannes Maria Staud
  • 2011: Herwig Reiter
  • 2010: Michael Jarrell
  • 2009: Matthias Rüegg
  • 2008: Bernhard Lang
  • 2007: Michael Mantler
  • 2006: Renald Deppe
  • 2005: Olga Neuwirth
  • 2004: Wolfgang Mitterer
  • 2003: Beat Furrer
  • 2002: Georg Friedrich Haas
  • 2001: Franz Koglmann
  • 2000: Herbert Lauermann
  • 1999: Eugene Hartzell
  • 1998: Helmut Eder
  • 1997: René Clemencic
  • 1996: Michael Gielen
  • 1995: Gösta Neuwirth
  • 1994: Paul Walter Fürst
  • 1993: György Ligeti
  • 1992: Luna Alcalay
  • 1991: Dieter Kaufmann
  • 1990: Otto M. Zykan
  • 1989: Heinz Karl Gruber
  • 1988: Kurt Rapf
  • 1987: Heinz Kratochwil
  • 1986: Ivan Eröd
  • 1985: Anestis Logothethis
  • 1984: Erich Urbanner
  • 1983: Paul Angerer
  • 1982: Heinrich Gattermeyer
  • 1981: Francis Burt
  • 1980: Kurt Schwertsik
  • 1979: Thomas Ch. David
  • 1978: Fritz Leitermeyer
  • 1977: Roman Haubenstock-Ramati
  • 1976: Karl Heinz Füssl
  • 1975: Paul Kont
  • 1974: Friedrich Cerha
  • 1973: Augustin Kubizek
  • 1972: Rudolf Weishappel
  • 1971: Robert Schollum
  • 1970: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1969: Marcel Rubin
  • 1968: Ernst Tittel
  • 1967: Otto Siegl
  • 1966: Armin Kaufmann
  • 1965: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1964: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1963: Anton Heiller
  • 1962: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1961: Alfred Uhl
  • 1960: Franz Salmhofer
  • 1959: Alexander Spritzmüller
  • 1958: Gottfried Einem
  • 1957: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1956: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1955: Ernst Krenek
  • 1954: Josef Matthias Hauer
  • 1953: Egon Wellesz
  • 1952: Joseph Marx
  • 1951: Johann Nepomuk David
  • 1950: Karl Schiske
  • 1949: Theodor Berger
  • 1948: Hans Erich Apostel
  • 1947: Hans Jelinek

Naturwissenschaft (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Markus Aspelmeyer
  • 2016: Walter Schachermayer
  • 2015: Andrea Barta
  • 2014: Barry Dickson
  • 2013: Markus Arndt
  • 2012: Jörg Schmiedmayer
  • 2011: Giulio Superti-Furga
  • 2010: Karl Sigmund
  • 2009: Alexander von Gabain
  • 2008: Michael Wagner
  • 2007: Friedrich Barth
  • 2006: Ferenc Krausz
  • 2005: Renée Schröder
  • 2004: Friedrich Steininger
  • 2003: Peter Skalicky
  • 2002: Johann Mulzer
  • 2001: Horst Seidler
  • 2000: Anton Zeilinger
  • 1999: Uwe Sleytr
  • 1998: Marianne Popp
  • 1997: Peter Schuster
  • 1996: Herbert Pietschmann
  • 1995: Othmar Preining
  • 1994: Rupert Riedl
  • 1993: Helmut Rauch
  • 1992: Wilhelm von der Emde
  • 1991: Adolf Neckel
  • 1990: Friedrich Ehrendorfer
  • 1989: Karl Schlögl
  • 1988: Fritz Paschke
  • 1987: Helmuth Zapfe
  • 1986: Othmar Rescher
  • 1985: Johannes Pötzl
  • 1984: Hans Nowotny
  • 1983: Kurt Komarek
  • 1982: Otto Hittmair
  • 1981: Franz Seitelberger
  • 1980: Walter Thirring
  • 1979: Heinz Parkus
  • 1978: Engelbert Broda
  • 1977: Viktor Gutmann
  • 1976: Leopold Schmetterer
  • 1975: Hubert Borowicka
  • 1974: Heinrich Küpper
  • 1973: Anton Sattler
  • 1972: Herbert Feigl
  • 1971: Tassilo Antoine
  • 1970: Viktor A. Frankl, Hermann Mark
  • 1969: Hans Tuppy
  • 1968: Erwin Deutsch-Kempny
  • 1967: Marietta Blau
  • 1966: Hans Böhmer
  • 1965: Erich Schmid
  • 1964: Anton Grzywienski
  • 1963: Josef Meller
  • 1962: Richard Kuhn
  • 1961: Alois Kieslinger
  • 1960: Hubert Rohracher
  • 1959: Konrad Lorenz
  • 1958: Hans Hoff
  • 1957: Felix Mandl
  • 1956: Erwin Schrödinger
  • 1955: Karl Przibram
  • 1954: Gustav Götzinger
  • 1953: Franz Seelich
  • 1952: Walter Glaser
  • 1951: Berta Karlik
  • 1950: Leopold Schönbauer
  • 1949: Georg Wagner
  • 1948: kein Preis verliehen
  • 1947: Lise Meitner

Publizistik (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Harald Klauhs
  • 2016: Hellmut Butterweck
  • 2015: Adolf Holl
  • 2014: Walter Schübler
  • 2013: Erich Klein
  • 2012: Renata Schmidtkunz
  • 2011: Jan Tabor
  • 2010: Michael Schrott
  • 2009: Klaus Nüchtern
  • 2008: Karl Woisetschläger
  • 2007: Kurt Neumann
  • 2006: Isolde Charim
  • 2005: Walter Zschokke
  • 2004: Brigitte Hamann
  • 2003: Ruth Klüger
  • 2002: Hermes Phettberg (Josef Fenz)
  • 2001: Sigrid Löffler
  • 2000: Doron Rabinovici
  • 1999: Elfriede Hammerl
  • 1998: Kurt Kahl
  • 1997: Otto Kapfinger
  • 1996: Hubertus Czernin
  • 1995: Elisabeth T. Spira
  • 1994: Erwin Chargaff
  • 1993: Trautl Brandstaller
  • 1992: Peter Huemer
  • 1991: Armin Thurnher
  • 1990: Friedrich Achleitner
  • 1989: Ulrich Weinzierl
  • 1988: Hermann Langbein
  • 1987: Franz Schuh
  • 1986: Hugo Portisch
  • 1985: Carl E. Schorske
  • 1984: Wieland Schmied
  • 1983: Marthe Robert
  • 1982: Barbara Coudenhove-Kalergi
  • 1981: Otto Breicha
  • 1980: Günther Anders
  • 1979: Otto Schulmeister
  • 1978: Alfred Schmeller
  • 1977: Jean Améry
  • 1976: Hilde Spiel
  • 1975: Claus Gatterer
  • 1974: Hans Heinz Hahnl
  • 1973: Richard Kurfürst
  • 1972: Hans Weigel
  • 1971: Julius Braunthal
  • 1970: Otto Leichter
  • 1969: Franz Taucher
  • 1968: Kurt Skalnik
  • 1967: Alfred Magaziner
  • 1966: Friedrich Torberg
  • 1965: Otto Basil
  • 1964: Karl Ausch
  • 1963: Rudolf Kalmar
  • 1962: Roman Herle
  • 1961: Vinzenz Ludwig Ostry
  • 1960: Jaques Hannak
  • 1959: Oskar Maurus Fontana
  • 1958: Richard Charmatz
  • 1957: Edwin Rollett
  • 1956: Oscar Pollak
  • 1955: Rudolf Holzer
  • 1954: Paul Deutsch
  • 1953: Friedrich Funder
  • 1952: Max Graf
  • 1951: Alfred Polgar

Volksbildung (seit 1947)

  • 2017: Ilse Korotin
  • 2016: Helmut Pechlaner
  • 2015: Lisa Fischer
  • 2014: Roland Girtler
  • 2013: Maria Teschler-Nicola
  • 2012: Martin Puntigam, Werner Gruber, Heinz Oberhummer
  • 2011: Rudolf Taschner
  • 2010: Viktor Billek
  • 2009: Karl Heinz Gruber
  • 2008: Robert Streibel
  • 2007: Konstantin Kaiser
  • 2006: Emmerich Tálos
  • 2005: Wilhelm Filla
  • 2004: Hannelore Sexl
  • 2003: Anton Szanya
  • 2002: Felix Czeike
  • 2001: Paul Blaha
  • 2000: Erika Weinzierl
  • 1999: Walter Göhring
  • 1998: Nadine Hauer
  • 1997: Manfred Scheuch
  • 1996: Manfred Jochum
  • 1995: Wolfgang Neugebauer
  • 1994: Dieter Schrage
  • 1993: Gertrude Fröhlich-Sandner
  • 1992: Karl Hochwarter
  • 1991: Gerhardt Kapner
  • 1990: Kurt Schmid
  • 1989: Hans Altenhuber
  • 1988: Franz Danimann
  • 1987: Herbert Steiner
  • 1986: Karl Foltinek
  • 1985: Hugo Pepper
  • 1984: Leopold Wiesinger
  • 1983: Marcel Prawy
  • 1982: Kurt Schubert
  • 1981: Ferdinand Starmühlner
  • 1980: Ludwig Sackmauer
  • 1979: Josef Eksl
  • 1978: Norbert Janitschek
  • 1977: Viktor Matejka
  • 1976: Markus Bittner
  • 1975: Rudolf Müller
  • 1974: Hans Fellinger
  • 1973: Karl Mark
  • 1972: Otto Mauer
  • 1971: Ernst Glaser
  • 1970: Ferdinand Hübner
  • 1969: Wolfgang Speiser
  • 1968: Karl Gerstmayer
  • 1967: Hans Pemmer
  • 1966: Alois Jalkotzy
  • 1965: Hilde Hanak
  • 1964: Hugo Glaser
  • 1963: Karl Ziak
  • 1962: Andreas Reischek
  • 1961: Rudolf Neuhaus
  • 1960: Leopold Zechner
  • 1959: Leopold Langhammer
  • 1958: Franz Senghofer
  • 1957: Gerda Matejka-Felden
  • 1956: Felix Morsche
  • 1955: Fred Hennings
  • 1954: Richard Plattensteiner
  • 1953: Edwin Zellwerker
  • 1952: Anton Macku
  • 1951: Josef Lehrl
  • 1950: Franz Strunz
  • 1949: Wilhelm Marinelli
  • 1948: Josef Luitpold Stern
  • 1947: Otto Koenig
Verantwortlich für diese Seite:
Kulturabteilung (Magistratsabteilung 7)
Kontaktformular